Home To School

If you are a school, academy, college or even a work place that requires a new service or contract to be carried out to transport students or workers to or from a specific area to your organisation, we are able to work alongside you to try and organise a new service for you, or carry out a contract for you.

All passengers need to be at their stops 10 minutes before the below times

“By using our services, you automatically agree to our T&C’s”

TIMETABLES – UPDATED 19/20

BB1

This route picks up in various places in Waltham Abbey and goes to Robert Barclay Academy, Hoddesdon

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about this route, please contact the school directly.

BB3 and BB4

BarkerBus Depot, Roydon – 7.20am

Bus Stop Opposite BP on A1170 (Ware Rd) – 7.30am

Hailey View Bus Stop nr. Chemist on Ware Road -7.33am

(Near Station Road) Viaduct Road, Ware – 7.40am

The Priory, High Street Ware – 7.44am

Opp. Kingsway, Wadesmill Rd, Ware – 7.48am

Opp. Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware – 7.50am

Standon A120 Bus Stop, Jnct. with Barwick Rd – 8.00am

ETA. St Mary’s, B.Stortford – 8.15am

PM Route reverse of AM route departing St Mary’s approx. between 15.30-15.40

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about a place, pricing, times or where your closest stop is, please email us

BB5 

Stops Dependant on Demand

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Permitted to Pick Up inside) – 7.23am

Theobalds Grove Station Bus Stop – 7.25am

Bus Stop before the ‘Old Pond’, Cheshunt – 7.27am

The Old English Gentleman PH – 7.29am

Cadmore Ln Bus Stop, High Street, Cheshunt – 7.31am (if required)

The Anchor PH (Mill Lane) – 7.32am

Cheshunt Wash (Hill View Gardens) – 7.33am

The Bull PH Bus Stop – 7.34am

The Queens Head PH – 7.36am

Bus stop opp. Broxbourne Shops – 7.38am

Hoddesdon Police Station (Bus Stop) – 7.42am

Nr. Cemetery, Ware Road, Hoddesdon – 7.50am

ETA. St Mary’s, B.Stortford – 8.25am

PM route reverse of AM route departing St Mary’s at approx. 15.30-15.40

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about a place, pricing, times or where your closest stop is, please email us

BB6

Opp. Broxbourne Council Offices, Churchgate, Cheshunt – PM ONLY

Dewhurst Rd Bust Stop, Churchgate- PM ONLY

Nr. Churchgate Roundabout on Goff’s Lane, B156 – 7.22am AM ONLY

Newgate Street (Fish and Chip Shop) – 7.26am

Hammond Street Bus Turnaround – 7.29am

Hammond Street Bus stop by Tesco’s – PM ONLY

Dig Dag Hill Bus Stop – 7.33am

The Box Hair Dressers – 7.37am

The Jolly Bricklayers – 7.40am AM ONLY

Nr. Cemetery, Ware Road, Hoddesdon (if required) – 7.50am

Hailey View Bus stop, Ware Road, Hoddesdon – (If extra capacity required)

ETA. St Mary’s, B.Stortford – 8.25am

PM route reverse of AM route leaving St Mary’s at approx. 15.30-15.40

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about a place, pricing, times or where your closest stop is, please email us