Home To School

If you are a school, academy, college or even a work place that requires a new service or contract to be carried out to transport students or workers to or from a specific area to your organisation, we are able to work alongside you to try and organise a new service for you, or carry out a contract for you.

All passengers need to be at their stops 10 minutes before the below times

“By using our services, you automatically agree to our T&C’s”

TIMETABLES – UPDATED 20/21

Late Bus- St Mary’s Bishops Stortford – 

This service is available for students with after school activities and is pre-book only (WIll only cater for stops that are required).

Please see info in regards to which days we are running this here

There is a charge of £5, except if you have a valid Barker Bus pass which will make it £3

It will be stopping at A120 Standon, Ware High Street, BP Hoddesdon, Civic Centre Hoddesdon, Broxbourne, New River Arms (East Cheshunt), The Free Masons (Jolly Brick Layers, West Cheshunt) and Theobalds Grove Waltham Cross.

For details on how to pre-book a place of for more information, call 01279 793800

 

BB3 and BB4 (Amended Covid-19 Times for September)

BarkerBus Depot, Roydon – 7.20am – NOW 7.30am

Bus Stop Opposite BP on A1170 (Ware Rd) – 7.30am – NOW 7.45am

Hailey View Bus Stop nr. Chemist on Ware Road -7.33am – NOW 7.49am

(Near Station Road) Viaduct Road, Ware – 7.40am – NOW 7.55am

The Priory, High Street Ware – 7.44am – NOW 7.59am

Opp. Kingsway, Wadesmill Rd, Ware – 7.48am – NOW 8.02am

Opp. Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware – 7.50am – NOW 8.04am

Standon A120 Bus Stop, Jnct. with Barwick Rd – 8.00am – NOW 8.12am

ETA. St Mary’s, B.Stortford – 8.15am – NOW 8.30am

PM Route reverse of AM route departing St Mary’s approx. between 15.30-15.40 – NOW 3.15pm

PLEASE NOTE- Due to temporary one-way system operating in Ware, the only stop in Ware in the afternoon will be opposite Ware fire station

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about a place, pricing, times or where your closest stop is, please email us

BB6 (Amended Covid-19 Times for September)

Nazeing Shops – 7.05am

Mill Lane, Broxbourne – NOW 7.10am

Opp. Broxbourne Council Offices, Churchgate, Cheshunt – PM ONLY

Dewhurst Rd Bust Stop, Churchgate- PM ONLY

Nr. Churchgate Roundabout on Goff’s Lane, B156 – NOW 7.22am AM ONLY

Newgate Street (Fish and Chip Shop) – 7.26am – NOW 7.30am

Hammond Street Bus Turnaround – 7.29am – NOW 7.34am

Hammond Street Bus stop by Tesco’s – PM ONLY

Dig Dag Hill Bus Stop – 7.33am – NOW 7.37am

The Box Hair Dressers – 7.37am – NOW 7.41am

The Jolly Bricklayers – 7.40am – NOW 7.45am AM ONLY

Nr. Cemetery, Ware Road, Hoddesdon (if required) – 7.50am – NOW 7.55am if required

Hailey View Bus stop, Ware Road, Hoddesdon – (If extra capacity required)

ETA. St Mary’s, B.Stortford – 8.25am – NOW 8.31am

PM route reverse of AM route leaving St Mary’s at approx. 15.30-15.40 – NOW 3.15pm

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about a place, pricing, times or where your closest stop is, please email us

BB1

This route picks up in various places in Waltham Abbey and goes to Robert Barclay Academy, Hoddesdon

1xAM Run and 1xPM Run

If you wish to enquire about this route, please contact the school directly.